Home » Katol Road Branch Result (Class XII & Class X) 2020

Katol Road Branch Result (Class XII & Class X) 2020

Stupendous Performance in CBSE : 2020 Examinations (Class XII & X)

Students of class 12, Centre Point School, Katol Road have come out with flying colours inspite of the uncertainty that loomed large in the environment affecting the whole world. With their consistent hard work and focus, the Class 12 students of Centre Point School, Katol Road performed extremely well in the CBSE AISSCE results declared on Monday 13th July2020.  Out of 57 students  who appeared in the Science stream 24 students scored 85% and above. In Commerce stream from among 116 students, 51 students scored 85% and above. In Humanities from among 62 students, 41 scored an aggregate of 85 % and above.

Arunav Bhowmick from the Science Stream is the topper with 98% aggregate. He scored 100% in Mathematics.

The three Science stream toppers include:
1.    Arunav Bhowmick with  98 %
2.    Aashna Chopra with 97.4 %
3.     Radhika Rajan with 96 %

The three Commerce stream toppers include:
1.    Jiya Agrawal with 97 %
2.    Vernika Mrig with 96.6 %
3.    Vishesh Gupta with  96.2 %

The three Humanities Toppers include:
1.    Advika Saraf with 96%
2.    Devyani Tale with 95.8 %
3.    Yashika Lalwani with 95.4 %

The subject wise toppers from all 3 streams include:
SCIENCE STREAM:
Mathematics- 100% – Arunav Bhowmick
Physical Education – 100% – Rachit Mantri, Kawalmeet Kaur Saluja,
Jaskaran Singh Suri
Physics – 99% – Aashna Chopra
English – 99% – Radhika Rajan
Chemistry – 97% – Ridhima Chopra
Biology – 97% – Jasmine Singh
Computer Science –  97% – Ridhima Chopra,  Rahul Sakharkar,
Burhanuddin Mustafa Hassonjee
Engineering Graphics – 95% – Ankita Veerabahu
Psychology – 90 % – Priya Nigam

COMMERCE STREAM:
Maths: 99% – Jiya Agrawal
English:  99% – Mohit Makhija, , Srishti Sahani, Sidak Bhatia
Physical Education: 99% – Mahak Daswani, Ishita Khare, Sifat Singh Arora
Economics: 98%- Jiya Agrawal, Arya Bang, Sidak Bhatia
Business Studies: 98%  Jiya Agrawal, Vernika Mrig, Sidak Bhatia.
Accountancy – 97%- Vishesh Gupta
Informatics Practices – 97% – Mohit Makhija

HUMANITIES:
Political Science: 100% – Aman Ojha
English – 99%   –  Aditi Tripathi
History – 98%  Devyani Tale, Rasika Alur
Economics – 98%  Advika Saraf
Painting – 98% – Ishyta Sakharkar, Soumya Sanghvi
Psychology – 97% – Devyani Tale, Souravi Salgat
Physical Education: 93% – Azmat Khan Pathan
Maths – 91% – Advika Saraf
Sanskrit- 87%- Roma Ramname

The numbers of A1 scored in different subjects are:
English – 86,  Political Science – 44,   Physical Education-36,   Economics – 34,     Business Studies – 32,   Accountancy–27,    History- 18,  Mathematics – 14,        Chemistry – 13,  Physics – 12,   Informatics Practice – 6,  Computer Science-5,     Biology- 2,  Sanskrit – 1.
______________________________________________________________________________

STELLAR PERFORMANCE BY CPS KATOL ROAD IN CBSE AISSE 2020

Students of class 10 [2019-2020 batch] of Centre Point School, Katol Road, who appeared for CBSE AISSE 2020 gave a sterling performance with their consistent hardwork.
In the results declared on 15th July 2020 Anushka Subramanian with an aggregate of  98.8 %  is  the  school  topper. She scored 100% in Mathematics & Science.
Arshiya Jain and  Krishika Budhani are  jointly at the  second position  with  98.2%  and
Paavni Bhatia,  who scored 98 %  is  at the 3rd position .


The subject wise toppers include:
MATHEMATICS – STANDARD – 100% : –
1.    ANUSHKA SUBRAMANIAN
2.    ARSHIYA NAVNEET JAIN
3.    DHRUV RAKESH GATTANI
4.    ISHITA CHADHA
5.    ARINDAM CHAITANYA KANORIA
6.    YASHNA RITESH SINGHANIA
7.    KHUSHI PAWAN PALDIWAL
8.    AMAY HRISHIKESH DHANWATAY
9.    SHAURYA KSHITIJ KHETARPAL
10.    VANSH PATODIA
11.    ADITYA AMIT BANSAL
12.    DARSH SHARAD AGRAWAL
13.    AMENA HUZAIFA FIDVI
14.    TANMAY KISHOR MANDHAN
15.    MOHIKA SHYAM JUGELE
16.    TANISHA VINOD MANSHANI
17.    SAEE PANKAJ DESHMUKH
18.    JIGISHA SURESH SHIVDASANI
19.    AASHMIT AMAR AGRAWAL

MATHEMATICS  – BASIC –  94%
PRABHVIRAAJ  SINGH  LAMBA

SANSKRIT  –  100 %  
1.    PAAVNI ASHISH BHATIA
2.    HIMANSHU VIKRAM KRIPLANI
3.    ISHITA CHADHA
4.    YASHNA RITESH SINGHANIA
5.    PRIYAL RAJESH RATHI
6.    KHUSHI PAWAN PALDIWAL
7.    NISHTHA PATNI
8.    TRISHA GARG
9.     SHAURYA KSHITIJ KHETARPAL
10.    VANSH PATODIA
11.    JUI PRASHANT JAGTAP
12.    MEHEK MANISH NEB
13.    RAMA NARESH WADETWAR
14.    YASHVI DEEPAK AGRAWAL

SCIENCE  100% –   ANUSHKA SUBRAMANIAN
SOCIAL SCIENCE  100%  –  PAAVNI ASHISH BHATIA

ENGLISH –   99%  –    
1.    ARSHIYA NAVNEET JAIN
2.    KRISHNA SEHGAL
3.    SANYA CHADHA
4.    CHAHAT RAJESH KEWALRAMANI
5.    GULMEHEK KAUR KHURANA
6.    KHUSHI SANJAY KHANDELWAL
7.    JUI PRASHANT JAGTAP
8.    VEDIKA ANURAG KHEMUKA
9.    AARYAN PRAVEEN GANTAWAR
10.    SAUMYA SARDA
11.    MISHTHI VIJAY BUNDIWAL
12.    S.  HEMASRI
13.    RUTVI CHETAN PATEL
14.    NIHARIKA AMIT THATTE

HINDI-    98%   
1.    KHUSHI SANJAY KHANDELWAL
2.    AADVIK SINGH BHATIA
3.    MISHTHI VIJAY BUNDIWAL

COMPUTER APPLICATION – 89%
VARTIKA  DEEPAK  SHRIVASTAVA

The number of students who scored A1 in various subjects are –
English                  :  136  students
Sanskrit                 :    74  students
Hindi                      :    27  students
Mathematics (STD)        :  116   students
Mathematics (BASIC)    :       2   students
Science                           :     99    students
Social Science               :     52    students